Question
Aggiornato il
23 gen 2019
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
-
Giapponese
Domande Giapponese
What is の used for? I’ve seen many use it but don’t quite explain what it’s for. 😭😭
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Portoghese (Brasile)
It's like this
"His book is white"
彼の本は白いです
彼=He
の=Possession particle (Not sure if it's called like that)
本=Book
は=Topic particle
白い=White
です=Verb to be
The thing that comes after の belongs to the previous word
私の名前
My name
彼女の犬
Her dog
先生の車
Teacher's car
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
- Portoghese (Brasile)