Question
Aggiornato il
25 gen 2019
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa just as easily
I could just as easily paralyzed you. ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@imundong "just as easily" means that the action could have been done without even trying (it doesn't take much effort, intentional or not). For example, if I say that I could have "just as easily hit you with the door" that means that you're probably not protecting yourself enough and that I could hit you even if I was trying to or not.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?