Question
Aggiornato il
27 gen 2019
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Tedesco
- Turco Quasi esperto
-
Giapponese
-
Coreano
-
Francese (Francia)
Domande Giapponese
Che cosa significa うちはやっぱり英語かなあ、、 ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
@happypanda3011 Can you tell me the context?
I want more information.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Tedesco
- Turco Quasi esperto
@Ryu0416 I told a japanese friend of mine that I would like to help her with English because she struggles with it. After that she wrote this sentence which I couldn’t understand and that she’s is very thankful.
- Giapponese
My image is,
Someone have to take a language class. There are some foreign language classes in the school, and someone like English best, so someone say,うちはやっぱり英語かなあ. I will take English class in the end.
Or someone was asked "What language do you like best?" The answer was "I like English best after all".
I hope this will help.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
「うち」is the way of word to call by myself, as same as 「わたし」
but, from the sentence you gave us, we can't tell exact what she would do with English....
anyway, these are my guessings:
I like English the best after all.
I'll choose English class after all.
English test was the worst score after all.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Tedesco
- Turco Quasi esperto
- Giapponese
@happypanda3011 What I wrote was beside the point.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@happypanda3011
I am sorry I can’t even understand what she meant.
I can’t find hidden meaning in what she said.😰
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Tedesco
- Turco Quasi esperto
@Ryu0416 It’s okay.😁 still thank you for trying to translate it.🙏
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Tedesco
- Turco Quasi esperto
- Giapponese
@happypanda3011 As she struggled with English and she was very thankful, she might say ” I am not really good at English after all".
Please excuse me for changing what you write, she might say うちはやっぱり英語*がなあ、、
Anyway I understand she is studying hard and I also want to be so.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?