Question
Aggiornato il
28 gen 2019
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa "Depth! I'm lacking depth!" in "Inside Out" ?
Bing Bong said "Depth! I'm lacking depth!" after he turned into 2-dimensional.
Does it mean like he needs depth of his shapes so that he could to go back to 3 dimensional?
For more info, please see the below link.
https://getyarn.io/yarn-clip/ddbb22f0-2b03-4bca...
Risposte
28 gen 2019
Domanda in primo piano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It means not deep: shallow. He is only a 2-dimensional object (lacking depth) but should be a 3-dimensional object.
Another meaning (not for this movie) of lacking depth can mean that a person is acting shallow. They lack consideration and awareness to others.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?