Question
Aggiornato il
28 gen 2019
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
changed the lylics with new one to be more free to do performance
my former one would help it sembra naturale?
여기에 내용을 추가해 주세요. 어떤 언어로도 쓸 수 있습니다.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Non capisco
I am unsure what your subject is in this sentence, if you could add some clarification I would be happy to help you sort it out
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
I changed the lylics with the new one for doing better performance
I did it with my old one @reph20ae
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Non capisco
I think my trouble is with lylics, I think you may mean either lilacs (flower) or lyrics (music)
I changed the lyrics because it flowed better in the music
or
I changed the lilacs because the old ones were dying
"for doing better performance" doesn't work, you should instead use "because" and then state the reason
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
i misspelled it lol lyrics@reph20ae
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Non capisco
or you could say I replaced the lyrics with the new one as it works better than the old one
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?