Question
Aggiornato il
1 giu 2015
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Coreano
-
Giapponese
Domande Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
Che cosa significa 台語再菜的人 ?
請問「在菜」是什麼意思?
如:「台灣是一個多語的社會,台語再菜的人,都有可能在聊天時說出「靠腰!我忘了去繳停車費」這種中文+台語夾雜的句子。」
先謝謝了!
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
It means for someone who barely speaks Taiwanese. 菜 is used to describe someone as a newbie, or simply refer to beginners.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Thanks!!:) could you please tell me what 再 means here? (Edit: nevermind, I get it!)
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
台語再菜的人
= (無論是)台語再怎麼不好的人
= no matter how badly people can speak Taiwanese, they might say...
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?