Question
Aggiornato il
29 gen 2019
- Coreano
- Giapponese Quasi esperto
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
He is really naughty. You might be gonna have hard time because of him. sembra naturale?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Un po' strano
He's very naughty. You might have a hard time because of him.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
- Giapponese Quasi esperto
@LeAsiaAustin thank you. Can I ask one more question???
'hard time' is going to be happen in the future. Nevertheless, just 'you might have a hard time' would be better???
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Non naturale
He’s naughty so you might have a hard time because of him.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Non naturale
He is really naughty. You might have a hard time because of him.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
- Giapponese Quasi esperto
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Non naturale
‘Hard time’ is not future tense ‘have’ makes it future tense so ultimately yes ‘you...time’ is good
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?