Question
Aggiornato il
29 gen 2019
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
-
Vietnamita
-
Coreano
Domande Giapponese
Che cosa significa 惜しい ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
@JayTee98 need more contexts but I’d say “you were almost there!”
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Giapponese
@JayTee98 what do you mean?
If you’d like to say 惜しい!I’d say like above.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Giapponese
In that sentence, yes it means like I can’t waste any time.
But if you say only 惜しい I can’t define what it means without any context.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?