Question
Aggiornato il
30 gen 2019
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I think X-ray is a great invention because we can look inside without cutting out our body. sembra naturale?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Non naturale
I think the X-ray was a great invention because we can look inside the body without having to [cut / perform invasive procedures].
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Filipino
Un po' strano
I think the X-ray is a great invention because we can look inside the body without opening it up.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Vietnamita
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Un po' strano
I think X-ray is a great invention because we can [look/peer] inside the body without having to cut it open.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?