Question
Aggiornato il
31 gen 2019
- Giapponese Quasi esperto
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Mostrami frasi di esempio con affect. effect. .Indicami il maggior numero possibile di espressioni quotidiane.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Affect is a verb and effect is a noun. So it would be, “This book affected me in a good way.” Or “this book had a great effect on me.” I remember this by using the acronym R.A.V.E.N. While the R doesn’t stand for anything, the A stands for Affect, and is next to the V, which stands for verb. This reminds me that Affect is a Verb. And it is the same for the E and the N. E stands for Effect, and the N stands for Noun, and since they are together, it reminds me that they are connected. I hope this makes sense.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese Quasi esperto
- Coreano