Question
Aggiornato il
31 gen 2019
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Coreano
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Cinese tradizionale (Hong Kong)
Domande Coreano
Che cosa significa 이제 그만 내려가요 ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Coreano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@nanssarang Thank you...I am confused because I thought 그만 means stop, so I thought maybe it meant ‘let’s stop climbing down’!
- Coreano
oh~you could be confused enough ^^ in this case, 그만 contains one doesn't want to stay up there more so go down,but little meaning. You can take it like "just".
이제 그만 가자 is also used a lot.
"can we just leave?"
i think normally when the end of sentence is ~자.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano