Question
Aggiornato il
5 nov 2016
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Coreano
-
Turco
Domande Turco
Che cosa significa Aya benzar ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Turco
- Turco
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Turco
- Tedesco
- Russo
-e benzemek = look like
ay = mond
because of -e from benzemek we know that the know will take a dative case, therefore
ay+a benzer
(r is aorist)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Turco
@azktr: For the full translation of Mustafa Sandal's song "Aya benzer", you can check the below link
http://lyricstranslate.com/tr/Aya-benzer-Aya-be...
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Turco
@azktr: The translator kept the the title as original, but the verse below is what you are looking for
My heart resembles the moon
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)