Question
Aggiornato il
3 feb 2019
- Hindi
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Tedesco
Domande Tedesco
Come si dice in Tedesco? (please give me link of reflexive verbs and are they fixed and there is fixed list?)
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Tedesco
https://mein-deutschbuch.de/reflexive-verben.html
all in German, but the lists are still pretty helpful I guess
There are basically 3 types
echte reflexive Verben
unechte reflexive Verben
reziproke Verben
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Hindi
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Tedesco
@priyaname I'd say those are complete to a degree that you will most likely not encounter verbs which are not included in those lists, at least not for the most part.
There are probably some more though, but this website is mostly pretty accurate.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?