Question
Aggiornato il
4 feb 2019
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa I want you to miss me. ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Filipino
- Coreano Quasi esperto
you want someone to long for you
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It means "I want you to think of me often." "I want you to think of me" or "feel bad when I'm gone." "I want you to think for me" means "You are doing all the work of thinking so I don't have to."
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?