Question
Aggiornato il
6 feb 2019
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Cinese tradizionale (Hong Kong)
Domande Spagnolo (Spagna)
Qual è la differenza tra cómo te llamas e cómo se llama ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
@RoselyleZ The first one is more informal cómo te llamas tu? and the second one is formal cómo se llama usted, él o ella? you need to change the pronoun.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
> ¿Cómo te llamas? = Informal, second-person singular. Also called "tuteo", '¿cómo te llamas (tú)?'.
> ¿Cómo se llama? = It can be either:
1) Formal, second-person singular. Also called "ustedeo", '¿cómo se llama (usted)?'. Usually used with older people, or someone you respect like, for instance, a teacher.
2) Third-person singular, "¿cómo se llama (él/ella)?".
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
"¿Cómo te llamas?" = "What's your name?"
When you ask a second person his name, because "te" is a pronoun of the second person.
With "¿Cómo se llama?" two things can happen:
1- ¿Cómo se llama? = What's his name?
Because "se" is a pronoun of the third person that accompanies the verb.
2- ¿Cómo se llama? = What's your name?
When you express yourself in a formal way, because you are talking to a person you respect. It's like saying "¿Cómo se llama usted?", where "usted" is the formal form of "tú"
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
@RZPRC Yes, the formal one you can use it with older people or someone you respect.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?