Question
Aggiornato il
13 feb 2019
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Russo
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Russo
Sometimes there are verbs that are "Prefix + ездить." For example,объездить,заездить, and поездить. All of these are perfective.
How do you feel about that kind of verbs? Are these old words?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Russo
"Объездить" is very common verb. "Заездить, поездить" sound very unnatural to me.
1
disagree
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@amekiana Thank you! And...1 more question ok?
In my dictionary,объездить has 2 meaning. One is "to go round", and the other is "to train a horse." Are both meaning common? Or only "to go round" is common? Please tell me your opinion
- Russo
'заездить' is only about horses - when your hours die because you didn't let it rest. very rarely used, of course. "объездить" - may be about horse too, when you trained them, may be about a lot of places, for example "объездить много магазинов", but the better way is to say "объехать", it has the same meaning. "поездить" used when you speak about a lot of places e.g. "пришлось поездить по магазинам". it's always "поездить по"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
@Taruto23 Also, I think "заездить" is "заехать", and "поездить" is "поехать". "To go round" is more common, yes, I think "to train a horse" is used by people who work with horses.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?