Question
Aggiornato il
14 feb 2019
- Turco
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Arabo
Domande Tedesco
Che cosa significa 31er ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Tedesco Quasi esperto
- Russo
31er = der 31. ...
Der 31. Dezember zum Beispiel; 31er Junge usw.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
This refers to some numeric characteristics of an object or a group of people.
An open wrench whose opening is ten millimeters wide can be called „ein 10er Maulschlüssel“.
A Ford Model A built in 1931 can be called „ein 1931er Ford Model A“.
In the US, participants of the Californian Gold Rush are called „Forty-Niners“ or „49ers“. This would translate to „die Neunundvierziger“ or „die 49er“ in German.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
- Francese (Francia) Quasi esperto
- Tedesco
In German Slang it also is used for a person who betrayed or backstabbed you. Like „snitch“
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Turco
- Tedesco
- Persiano
@Berkay-Yavuz its because in German we have a law and the law is in the 31. line we Call it Paragraph 31 (§31) it depends to drugs if you get catched and you help the law to catch the higher people which maybe sold you the drugs then the law can be let your court case fallen down completely or you get a milder punishment
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?