Question
Aggiornato il
15 feb 2019
- Coreano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa maximum length of essays are 700 words ( it's means I need to write essay less than 700 words?) ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
The maximum length of essays are 700 words means the amount you can write or the limit of how many words you can use.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Cile) Quasi esperto
Yes. Your essay can be 700 words but no more after.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@Ashley-_- thank you, so it means like 700 letters (ex)"book" count as 4words or one-word count as 1 word? like "book" can count as 1word @gizmo9280
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Cile) Quasi esperto
“Book” is 4 letters and is 1 word
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Cile) Quasi esperto
- Coreano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Cile) Quasi esperto
Yes! “Microsoft Word” can count words for your essay. It is very popular and you can download it from the internet. You probably have to download the whole package because it is a part of “Microsoft Office”
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)