Question
Aggiornato il
15 feb 2019
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I would like you to correct this to more natural English please.
- - -
There are many stations which has the same or very similar name all over Japan.
When we use the train schedule on a timetable website or smart phone application, those types of the stations are confusing to search.
Hence, please make sure the location and proper spelling of the answer after searching. sembra naturale?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Un po' strano
I would try saying it like this “There are many stations that have the same or similar names all over Japan. When we use the train schedules on a timetable, website, or smartphone application, those types of stations are confusing to find. Please make sure you use the the proper spelling of the station you are searching.”😁
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese