Question
Aggiornato il
15 feb 2019
- Finlandese
-
Tedesco
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa Their intent is not to SHORTCHANGE you ?
xvi. Their intent is not to SHORTCHANGE you
can you help me with my questions? click my profile, then click questions. please answer the unanswered Qs (check page 1, 3, 7, 9, and so on) and I'll feature your answer (might do the next day). thanks!
Risposte
15 feb 2019
Domanda in primo piano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
shortchange literally means they didnt give you enough change back when you paid for something. so to methodically shortchange you means they arent giving you enough back, you gave them 100% and they gave 50% back to you basically
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?