Question
Aggiornato il
16 feb 2019
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa Align your actions ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Filipino
It means that you should act appropriately depending on the situation that you are in.
If you talk to your elders in a rude manner, you could be told to align your actions. In this case it would mean to respect your elders.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?