Question
Aggiornato il
16 feb 2019
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Mostrami frasi di esempio con bulk food store .Indicami il maggior numero possibile di espressioni quotidiane.
What's that:)
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
To "buy in bulk" means to buy something in a large quantity.
I just bought fifteen pounds of peanuts in bulk.
Did you know you can save money buying in bulk?
A bulk food store sells large quantities of food and other products.
Hopefully that helps a bit!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@Vick__Li Exactly. That's usually the only reason to buy in bulk. You know you use it or eat it a lot, so why not save money buying a bunch of it?
If you have a large family you could also buy in bulk because you use a lot of that item.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)