Question
Aggiornato il
Utente eliminato
17 feb 2019
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa Her cat and me get along.
?
?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It is bad English. A better phrase is “Her cat and I get along” and it means that the cat is not mean or aggressive toward you (or the subject) and that it doesn’t run away from you as cats tend to do.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato