Question
Aggiornato il
18 feb 2019
- Russo
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Giapponese
Che cosa significa …しまえ ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
崩れればいいのに という意味ですね
何かを願う時に使う表現だと思います!
嫌いな子に対して
「転んじゃえ」「転んでしまえ」
→ 転べばいいのに
辛い時
「私なんて消えてしまえればいいのに」
→ 消えちゃえたら楽なのに
願う表現以外にも
「死んでしまえばなにも関係ない」
→ 死んだらなにも関係ない
と仮定する表現もあります。
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
- Giapponese
The original form of "しまえ" is "しまう", which is a subsidiary verb (≠auxiliary verb).
When "しまう" follows after "te-form" of verbs (= continuous form of verb), it emphasizes the completion/accomplishment of that verb.
"しまえ" is an imperative form, but here, it's used to show the desperate will/hope of the speaker, expecting that (=the love to collapse) to happen.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?