Question
Aggiornato il
20 feb 2019
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa appraisal ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It means to find out the value of an object. For example, “ I don’t know what my car is worth, I have to get an appraisal.”
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It means that somebody is offering their assessment of something. It is almost exclusively used to refer to financial valuations.
Appraisals are very common when buying and selling houses. For example, if a person wants to know how much they should sell their home for, then they would get an *appraisal* of the house to learn its value.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)