Question
Aggiornato il
8 nov 2016
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Spagnolo (Messico)
-
Francese (Canada)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa you know how ?
You know how like I made brownies yesterday? I ate them all.
does "you know how" mean "you know" or "remember"?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Messico) Quasi esperto
@americanenglish: yes in that case that you provided it means do you remember. like is used as a filler here. fillers (umm uhh).
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?