Question
Aggiornato il
8 nov 2016
- Coreano
-
Giapponese
-
Coreano
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra arrange e organize ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Nepalese
arrange means ' to manage ' and organize is like starting something .
For example :
1) hey! Arrange every material for the concert like guitar, flute etc
2) We organize a concert every year.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Messico) Quasi esperto
they both mean about the same thing. "can you arrange this folder for me?"
"I need you to organize this set of files for me."
"Can you arrange for us to meet on the 23rd." "can you organize a schedule for us to meet at the hotel?"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Arrange is to put something in a particular order or position. (like a pattern, numerical order ex: 1,2,3)
Organize is to form something into a unity (put something together)
When I use the word organize (in casual conversation) I use it when talking about cleaning something, like "I need to organize my room." or I need to organize my bookshelf."
They are sort of interchangeable so if you use either people will still understand what you mean.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
- Russo
@Tierra_28 very good explanation ty
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?