Question
Aggiornato il
8 nov 2016
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Francese (Francia)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra need to e have to ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Nepalese
actually they are the same. have to means compulsion and need to means compulsion too.
for example :
1) I need to go there.
2) I have to go there.
Both are the same, just the different ways to say the same thing.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
when you say "I need " you require that thing
-I need oxygen to breathe
-I need to go to the hospital
when you say "I have to" you are saying that is your obligation to do it
-I have to call my mom when i get to school
-I have to clean up my room
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Nepalese
@Tatuarito: can I add you on facebook so that I can learn from you?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Nepalese
- Giapponese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
they're very similar. I can't think of any differences
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Nepalese
@Tatuarito: Many people came, went. Are still coming. And this process is never going to be stopped. No one among them had same physical appearance, characters. And the two persons are never going to have the same physical appearance and characters. What I mean to say is you can't be like others in any way - you're you.
God has given you a power, that's called talent. You may have one talent and the others may have the next one. Try to explore the talents hidden inside you and with that talent try to achieve success, never giving up.
Does it sound natural?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
Many people came, left. Are still coming. And this process will never stop. None of them had same appearance or character. Two people are never going to have the same physical appearance and the same character. What I want to say is that you can't be like others in any way - you're you.
God has given you a power, that's called talent. You have one talent and the others may have another. Try to explore the talent hidden inside of you and with that talent try to achieve success, never give up.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Nepalese
@Tatuarito Despite his small age, he knows a lot .
He is small but knows a lot.
are they both the same?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?