Question
Aggiornato il
8 nov 2016
- Cinese tradizionale (Hong Kong) Quasi esperto
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa what does "I don't make mistakes, I date them." that means? ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Nepalese
can we become friends on facebook? I can teach you.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Nepalese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It means the people you date are mistakes. It is a joke, I think.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Nepalese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
The person means they don't make mistakes themselves but all the people they have dated have been mistakes. They regret dating these people it sounds like.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)