Question
Aggiornato il
8 nov 2016
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Francese (Canada)
-
Tailandese
Domande Hindi
What is the correct way to pronounce यह? Is it pronounce "yah" or "yaha"?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Nepalese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Hindi
Actually we use "yeh" for यह.
it means ""This""
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Francese (Francia)
it's the same prononciation for यह और ये
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Hindi
in hindi you pronounce as you write
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Nepalese
- Hindi
anarkis ,it is different pronunciation for यह and ये
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Hindi
- Nepalese
@amit7993ap:
पहले pronounced like पेहेले or पेहले
बहन like बेहेन
कमला like कम्ला
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Hindi
@ChronicProcrastinato: if you go to Bihar in india ,they pronounce these words as they are written,which should actually be ,but in other parts of india , for such words महल,शहर,कहर ,पहल ,etc where ह comes after a letter , people tend to use मै,शै,कै,पै etc ,which is convenient for them ,and actually wrong
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Nepalese
@amit7993ap:
Yes, I've also noticed that bhojpuri speaker speak that way. Even Amitabh Bachchan speaks like that.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?