Question
Aggiornato il
21 feb 2019
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Arabo
Domande Arabo
Che cosa significa La shokr 3ala wagebb 7ayatii ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Arabo Quasi esperto
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
You are welcome , my life/ no need to thank, my life
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
@absa you’re welcome, sweetheart
7ayati or hayati means (my life), which is used in Arabic as a word of endearment, but since it’s not used in English for the same feeling, you can translate it to any other loving word, such as: my dear, my love, honey, sweetie, sweetheart...etc
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Arabo