Question
Aggiornato il
22 feb 2019
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Malay Quasi esperto
-
Ungherese
-
Giapponese
-
Coreano
Domande Polacco
Qual è la differenza tra kocham cię e kocham cie ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Polacco
Kocham Cię is correct. Means - I love you. Sometimes people write "cie" when there are no polish letters. But correct is always "kocham cię"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Polacco
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
Alicja94 is correct.
Eventualy it can be "Kocham Ciebie" sayed.
It is also correct but more 'official' or 'serious'.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Polacco
"Kocham cie" is incorrect, "kocham cię" is correct. But you know who cares, don't be surprised when someone writes "kocham cie"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Polacco
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
@M_ka "Kocham cię" is always correct.
"Kocham ciebie" is only correct when you want to stress a contrast. e.g.
Kocham cię. Nie kocham jej. Kocham tylko ciebie.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Polacco
Kocham Cię
Always write with the capital letter because it shows the respect to the listener but many polish don’t know about this even lol
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Polacco
@Caroline_Zakrzewska @joeheyhan06 You don't need to write it with a capital letter when you chat with someone on the Internet. Capital letter should be used in formal letters and such.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Polacco
@PopeFrancis it is better to be correct than not to be
I think people shouldn’t teach foreigner incorrect forms because this is just pointless
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Polacco
@Caroline_Zakrzewska omitting capital letter in informal chat on the Internet is not "incorrect". Writing pronouns like "ty", "ciebie", "wam" etc. with a capital letter is required in formal situations, in letters (who writes letters these days?), formal emails and so on. It is not required in casual chat.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Polacco
If you want to express your love to someone I think it is worth writing it with the capital letter :)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Polacco