Question
Aggiornato il
22 feb 2019
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Hindi
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa His justice is just. And does he dish out the sass? You better believe it! ?
It's from a funny kid's show.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
His justice is just = He makes fair decisions. 'dish out the sass' means to have an attitude, be a bit rude or impolite, and not be afraid to say what you think. You better believe it!, refers to the preceding sentence about sass and means yes you can believe that he is a 'sassy' person.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano