Question
Aggiornato il
23 feb 2019
- Turco
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Cinese tradizionale (Hong Kong)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Cinese tradizionale (Hong Kong)
Mostrami frasi di esempio con 囖 .Indicami il maggior numero possibile di espressioni quotidiane.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Cinese tradizionale (Hong Kong)
- Turco
- Cinese tradizionale (Hong Kong)
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino) Quasi esperto
- Cinese tradizionale (Hong Kong)
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan) Quasi esperto
no I don't think 囉 is same as 了, 囉 has the meaning of what do you expect?
For example when we say 返工, it simply mean go to work. but when we said 返工囉, it somehow expressed the feeling of "going to work, what else could I do?"
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Turco
- Cinese tradizionale (Hong Kong)
it expresses a indifferent attitude.
你咁講,我唔做囉! (It's okay! I will stop doing that, hearing what you said)
咁好囉 (ok fine. (it is not, and you want the other to know you are not happy))
it could also be used less negatively, to express a decision that is not very significant
咁今日今意粉囉 (so let's have spaghetti today (but it's also ok if you want something else)
一齊咁辛苦既話,分手囉 (if it's so difficult being together, just break up!)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese tradizionale (Hong Kong)
@newtonlkh simply it is a modal particle which shows the mood of the speaker
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?