Question
Aggiornato il
26 feb 2019
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Coreano
Domande Coreano
Mostrami frasi di esempio con 여기요 .Indicami il maggior numero possibile di espressioni quotidiane.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Coreano
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
감사합니다! may I ask you, how do Koreans use this word usually?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
@ysxhessbf thank you, only use 여기요 at restaurants or I can use it in any other situation?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
@ysxhessbf I understand, exist any difference between both expressions?
- Coreano
여기 means here
저기means there
if you put 요, it becomes formal and polite word. we use 여기,여기요,저기,저기요 a lot not only in restaurant but also several places.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
- Coreano
when we say 여기요 or 저기요 in a restaurant, it doesn't call specific person. it shows we are ready to order or we need something to tell.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?