Question
Aggiornato il
26 feb 2019
- Portoghese (Brasile)
- Portoghese (Portogallo)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Tedesco
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa withdraw ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It means to “take out” or “remove” or “leave”
I am going to withdraw $100 from my bank account. (Means I am going to take $100 out of my bank account)
He withdrew from the contest. (means he quit the contest, he is no longer competing).
The child was withdrawn from school ( means the child will no longer go to that school)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
- Portoghese (Portogallo)