Question
Aggiornato il
27 feb 2019
- Polacco
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
Domande Spagnolo (Spagna)
Mostrami frasi di esempio con Usar le o lo? El idioma español lo hablan más de 450 millones de personas, lo que le/lo coloca a la vanguardia de los idiomas más utilizados en el mundo (junto al inglés y al chino). .Indicami il maggior numero possibile di espressioni quotidiane.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
- Catalano
Le para seres vivos. Ej.: Conocí a Ramon en el colegio. Le conocí en el colegio.
Lo para cosas. Ej.: Encontré el balón en el parque. Lo encontré en el parque.
1
disagree
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
@gata Le para seres vivos. Ej.: Conocí a Ramon en el colegio. Le conocí en el colegio.
1
disagree
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Polacco
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
@gata
Lo que te han dicho @Maria_IranzoSegu y @ansho es completamente incorrecto.
Una persona puede ser un complemento directo (lo/la/los/las).
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Polacco
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
@gata No.
Complementos directos: lo/la/los/las
Complementos indirectos: le/les
Complemento indirecto: se (cuando sustituyes los dos complementos)
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
@gata Aquí tienes un resumen que hice de los complementos, pero está en inglés:
•Direct objects: lo / la / los / las
•Indirect objects: le / les
•Indirect object: se (if you replace both objects)
---
lo: masculine, singular
la: femenine, singular
los: masculine, plural
las: femenine, plural
le: both genders, singular
les: both genders, plural
se: both genders, both numbers
---
For example:
Da esto a Ana (Give this to Ana)
- esto: direct object
- a Ana: indirect object
1. Dalo a Ana (d.o replaced)
2. Dale esto (i.o replaced)
3. Dáselo (both objects replaced)
4. Dáselo a Ana (both objects replaced and indirect object repeated)
Basically:
▪You use those objects when you replace the respective direct/indirect objects.
▪Replacing only the direct object isn't common and doesn't sound natural (sentence 1 is not natural).
▪Repeating an indirect object is very natural and we almost always do it (sentence 4 is very natural).
▪If you replace both objects, the indirect one, either if it's singular or plural, becomes "se".
Another important thing to know is that if in a sentence you only have one object, that's a direct object, even if it's a person or a pet. But that direct object will have added the preposition "a" (if it's a person or pet).
Quiero a mi novio
- a mi novio: direct object
1. Lo quiero (correct)
2. Le quiero (incorrect, it's leísmo, though accepted)
"Leísmo" is when you use an indirect object instead of a direct one. For a masculine and singular object, the RAE (Real Academia Española) accepts it, but still it's incorrect. While for a femenine object or a plural object it's totally incorrect.
Quiero a mi novia
1. La quiero (correct)
2. Le quiero (incorrect, not accepted)
Quiero a mis perros
1. Los quiero (correct)
2. Les quiero (incorrect, not accepted)
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Polacco