Question
Aggiornato il
27 feb 2019
- Spagnolo (Messico)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Tedesco
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa What does mean "yet" and how can I use it in a sentence? ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Filipino
yet means “by now”
Example: “I have not decided yet” ...means you are still coming up with a decision or did not make your decision by now (undone by now) 😀
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?