Question
Aggiornato il
28 feb 2019
- Coreano
-
Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra come to verb(we are going to come to do that soon) e get to verb (we are going to get to do that soon) ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@ji-hyuk to come means to arrive at a place. To get is to obtain.
If you say "We're going to come to do that soon" it means that you've given them a task that they need to do for you. So they will arrive to do it.
"We're going to get to do that soon" means that there's something that a group of people are looking forward to doing/need to do will obtain the time to do it.
I don't know if that helped.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?