Question
Aggiornato il
1 mar 2019
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Hindi
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Domande Coreano
Come si dice in Coreano? what’s the difference between “좋아요” 그리고 “좋아해요”?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Danese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It's a little bit complicated.
좋아해요 means to like something.
이 영화를 좋아해요 - I like this movie.
좋아요 means that something is good, but it's used to infer that you like something (in certain situations)
이 영화가 좋아요 - This movie is good (inferring that you like it)
In certain situations it doesn't infer that though.
넌 좋은 친구야 (informal) - You're a good friend. It doesn't mean "you're a friend I like" (because "like" in this case is romantically).
If someone gives you a gift and they ask "좋아요?" they're literally asking if it's good, but it's meant as "do you like it?"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano