Question
Aggiornato il
3 mar 2019
- Vietnamita
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
"Analyses of the meaning that IS/ARE attached to spoken words." Please help me, which one is correct? I use grammar apps to check it said "ARE" is correct but I think the word "That" here is for "meaning" not for "analyses". Please tell me the answer! Thanks!
Help me with a grammar problem!
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Hindi Quasi esperto
yes you are right that is for meaning, Analysis of the meaning that is attached to the spoken words
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Vietnamita
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I also agree... 'is' is correct. Very good.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Vietnamita