Question
Aggiornato il
4 mar 2019
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Mostrami frasi di esempio con undercut .Indicami il maggior numero possibile di espressioni quotidiane.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
What do you mean by undercut though? As in a hair style or the boxing technique?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@park_jisooshi
What example sentences would you come up with when you hear "undercut", other than hairstyle related?
- Giapponese
Here are my example sentences.
Our income will be undercut due to the depression.
The land was undercut because of the earthquake.
Our income will be undercut due to the depression.
The land was undercut because of the earthquake.