Question
Aggiornato il
4 mar 2019
- Francese (Francia)
-
Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Giapponese
Mostrami frasi di esempio con 「~ても」と「のに」と「ですが」 .Indicami il maggior numero possibile di espressioni quotidiane.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
してもむだですよ。
したのに、だめだった。
したのですが、うまくいきませんでした。
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Francese (Francia)
- Giapponese
@Killiannouelle どういたしまして。 :-) Sure.
In this case, The しても means 'precondition'. Ex.: Even if someone do/does something, + negative opinion; idea; view (such as, it wouldn't go well) The (した)のに implies/conveys disappointing nuance of the speaker. The(したの)ですが says an objective opinion like a report/ information. (Sorry for my poor English.)
「しても」
https://eow.alc.co.jp/search?q=%e3%81%97%e3%81%...
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Francese (Francia)
@taiko Oh don't worry about your English, it was perfectly clear and I think I got it 😁.
So if I use しても, it means that even though I do something, the second part of the sentence won't happen? For example, 大学に行っても、勉強しないと思います。?
And the only difference between しても and のに, is that it is disappointing in the second case ?
- Giapponese
@Killiannouelle Good to hear! 良かった~(笑)
I wrote the explanation as a negative situation in order to compare those three expressions.
another example ~しても+よい
be allowed to
may as well〔容認を表す。had betterやshouldよりも控えめ。〕
may want to
might as well〔容認するときの表現として〕
You can also use しても as a positive meaning.
「しても」を前向きな意味で '使っても 'いいですよ。
Ex. 大学に行っても (premise)、今までと同じように努力を続けます。
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?