Question
Aggiornato il
Utente eliminato
5 mar 2019
Domande Arabo
Qual è la differenza tra inshallah e al hamdu lillahi ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
What's the difference? And how do you write them (with diacrytics signs/vowels)?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
inshallah
means may Allah make it happen in the future
hamdu lillah
means may Allah keep me healthy
1
disagree
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo Quasi esperto
ْإِنْ شَاءَ اللَّه = if God wants to
ِالحَمْدُ لِلَّه = Praise be to Allah ( God)
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
inshallah
إِنْ شاءَ الله
It means if Allah wills
Al hamdu lillahi
الحَمْدُ لله
It means praise be to Allah
It’s to thank and express gratitude to Allah
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
Ok, so inshallah is for future and the other is for something that happened?
- Arabo Quasi esperto
@musikione82 الحمد لله to be thankful to Allah, for something happened in the past or happening in the present, and إن شاء الله is for the future.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
- Hindi
@ashely3100 very nice translation 👉👍
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
@ashely3100
كان زلة أصبع أثناء تمرير الصفحة ، أعتذر عن الإزعاج
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo Quasi esperto
@Attaullah7 thank you
@ozone-7 it's OK, despite i have no idea why are you apologizing 😂
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Hindi