Question
Aggiornato il
13 nov 2014
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Portoghese (Brasile)
-
Giapponese
-
Francese (Francia)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Portoghese (Brasile)
Qual è la differenza tra mau e mal ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Portoghese (Brasile)
"mau" is the opposite of "bom", so it's an adjective. "mal" is the opposite of "bem", so it's an adverb.
Ex.: Aquele homem é muito mau.
Hoje não estou muito bem, estou me sentindo mal.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
"Mau" = bad; bad person; bad action (adjective); opposite of "good" (bom)
He is not a GOOD person. He has a BAD personality = Ele não é uma BOA pessoa. Ele tem MAU caráter.
Mal = bad (adverb); poorly; barely; roughly; opposite of "well" (bem)
I'm feeling BAD. Talk later = Estou me sentindo MAL. Nos falamos depois.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
Mau = bad, evil, person or animal.
Mal = bad things, actions, everything other than people or animals
Ele é mau.
He is bad, he is evil, he has malicious intents.
Eu jogo mal.
I'm not very good at playing...
A solidão é um mal moderno.
Solitude is a modern problem.
Não é nada mal.
It's not bad at all.
Aquela foi uma má (feminine of mal) decisão.
That was a bad decision.
Please look up "ruim", it is similar to "mal" and most often interchangeable.
(:
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?