Question
Aggiornato il
10 mar 2019
- Polacco
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Qual è la differenza tra I have been to Poland. e I was i Poland. ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
i have been to Poland and I was in Poland are very similar and have means past tense (before) was in (can mean recently) for example:
"I was in Poland (date) last week it was a great place to visit"
"glad you enjoyed your holiday I have been to Poland on business trips"
I hope that helps :)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?