Question
Aggiornato il
11 mar 2019
- Italiano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa fast-paced TV show ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Fast-paced means “happening very quickly.” So, if someone is looking for a fast-paced tv show then that means they are looking for something that moves quickly in terms of storyline or length of series (shorter amount of episodes) Such as an action, thriller, or drama tv series.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Italiano