Question
Aggiornato il
13 mar 2019
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
-
Giapponese
Domande Giapponese
Che cosa significa 涙でたぷたぷたぷの海で泳ごよう ?
えど この”たぷたぷ”の意味は何ですか?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
たぷたぷ is onomatopoeia.
It means something is filled with some liquid.
涙でたぷたぷたぷの海で泳ごよう means
Let’s swim in the sea filled with tears.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
- Giapponese
Even though it sound natural, we don’t normally use this phrase.Since this onomatopoeia is slightly childish.いっぱい is similar meaning of たぷたぷ.Then いっぱい is more mature expression than たぷたぷ.
Ur sentence using onomatopoeia can convert to 涙でいっぱいの海を泳ごう.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)