Question
Aggiornato il
16 mar 2019
- Arabo
- Francese (Francia) Quasi esperto
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Russo
Domande Turco
is there a rule of how to make a negative form of verb ? 🤔
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Arabo
İts different from one to other
But almost in every one u use ( ma, me )
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Francese (Francia) Quasi esperto
- Turco
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Verb: gitmek (to go)
Gitmiyorum: I am not going
Gitmem: I don’t go
Gitmeyeceğim: I will not go
Gitmezsem: If I don’t go
Gitmemiştim: I haven’t gone
Okumak: to read
Okumuyorum: I am not reading
Okumam: I don’t read
Okumayacağım: I won’t read
Okumazsam: If I don’t read
Okumamıştım: I haven’t read
As you can see,
⭐️We use “-me” after the last spelling of the verb ends with “i” if is is in the present continuous tense ( -yor)
“-mu” after “o,u”
“-mı” after “a,ı”
“-mi” after “e”
“-mü” after “ ö,ü”
⭐️In other tenses,
We use “me” after “e, i, ö, ü”
“ma” after “a, ı, o, u”
Examples
Gelmeyecek
Dövemez
Kaçmadı
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Francese (Francia) Quasi esperto
@the_sophisticated ohh heyy sophisticated thank you so much ❤️😁😁
this answer will help me also when İ study other tenses 😃
- Turco
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)