Question
Aggiornato il
19 mar 2019
- Persiano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Come si dice in Inglese (Stati Uniti)? What does it mean?
The race to land a human on the moon maybe over but the race to discover and tap its resources is just beginning
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
What’s your question? What the sentence you posted means ? If so, it means the people have already gone to the moon so no one’s fighting to do that but they are soon going to be competing to get its resources because no ones discovered them yet.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Persiano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
What does it mean?
The race to land a human on the moon maybe over but the race to discover and tap its resources is just beginning.
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
it means the people have already gone to the moon so no one’s fighting to do that but they are soon going to be competing to get its resource because no ones discovered them yet
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Persiano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)